Sunday, August 31, 2014

Time for a new post?

Hey everyone! I know I know, I haven't posted in over a week. *facepalm* But I've been busy..Summer is coming to an end...:( But look on the bright side! Fall is pretty great to! :) besides school..;)
anyway...if you read my mom's blog you might know that my parents are going to Latvia (A year ago or so I didn't know that was a country!! :P) And they'll be in Latvia for a whole month...:( But on the bright side (looking on da bright side again :)..) I get 2 new sisters!!!

Random pic I took earlier this summer..
Ninja picture I made :D I ♥ Ninjas!!!!!!!!!!1
Ninja pic for my sis :) 
another ninja pic I made for my bro. 

Well that's it for now! 
 Happy Labor Day everybody! (Tomorrow) ;) 

Tuesday, August 19, 2014


Is there anybody standing near you? Cause' they might give you weird looks for laughing so hard ;)

It's true..hehe!
I said this to my friend and it took her a while to figure it out! hehe!

Zane from Ninjago. Haha!

Taking pictures of my LEGO figures and posters with weird affects Hehe!

Monday, August 18, 2014

Britt Nicole - Ready or Not. ♥

Hi guys! =)

First of all, I decided to post this song  by Britt Nicole I heard yesterday, Its AWESOME!!

Just so you know, I don't own this song, I just got it off Britt Nicole's YouTube channel. =)

Oh yeah, and yesterday me, my family, and my friend and her family went to a park, and me, my friend, and my bro did a ton of exploring through unknown woods like ninjas (because we are)  ;) trekking through muddy rivers, climbing trees, and avoiding these painful-to-touch-because-they-sting-plants we know call "Jelly fish plants" (my bro came up with the name" hehe! Didn't get any pictures,sorry,

Oh, and I have 7 followers!! :D this may not seem like a lot to you, but when you've felt like nobody reads your blog and nobody likes it and you've actually considered giving up and then people decide to follow your blog and you completely change your mind giving up about people not likening your blog, you'd understand ;)

Well, I gotta go help babysit, so, see you later peeps!

Stay Positive!! 

Thursday, August 7, 2014

Because I just felt like doing a post.....;)

Hi guys!

So I just felt like doings a post. :) Do you ever feel that way? When you just sit down at the computer and your all like, "Hey! I should so totally do a blog post!"  ;D 

So I decided to post some pictures I took earlier!  

My sister's adorable gerbil GINGER! ( he's actually a LOT cuter than he looks in the pic!) 
Weird blurry close-up. 
My Flexi clips! :) 

Unikitty poster! "Stay Positive!" ;) 

I actually took this a few days ago. My lego posters and my art! 

So, hope U liked this post! :D 

Stay Positive! 

Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Wanna make a character? :)

Sup peeps! :)

So...yeah, wanna make a character for my story witch I might post on here? :) 
Anything else you want to add, (Nicknames, pets, past. anything!) 

One of the reasons I'm doing this Is because when you have different people with different lives and different personalities ,make characters for your story it makes it more interesting! You know what I mean? 

Oh yeah, and if any of you are good at making guy characters (I'm not really) It would be tottally awesome if you could make a guy character! If you want to. 

So, my story isn't in a long-ago time period or anything. but it has some fantasy stuff in it.  

And if I post my story on here you don't have do worry about what I'm doing to your character behind your back, :P and you  can tell me if you don't like what i'm making your character do, and stuff like that. ;)

Keep being awesome! 

Friday, August 1, 2014


Here are some pics I find.
CAUTION: prepare to laugh. ;)


If you watched Frozen and The LEGO Movie you'll understand.

well, that's it for now!
Have a nice evening peeps!